Descripción detallada Lote 261

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1041, Lote # 261

The Easton Press. The Collector´s Library of Famous Editions.
Varios tamaños. Títulos: The Books of Psalms, All Quiet on the Western Front, Adventures of Tom Sawyer, The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche, Our Town, William Tell, Three Tales, Perrault's Fairy Tales, Just so Stories, The Water Babies, The Deer Slayer, Lady Windermer's Fan, Salomé, The Poems of Williams Wordsworth, The Merry Adventures of Robin Hood, The Glass Menagerie, The Book of Job, Lysistrata, A Connecticut Yankee in King Athur's Court. Cantos dorados. Encuadernados en pasta dura. Piezas: 19.

Estimado $3,000-4,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote